Brandon Walters Kills It Friday Night At Afton Motorsports Park

Information By: AFTON MOTORSPORTS PARK – AFTON, NY – Brandon Walters took home the win Friday night at the Afton Motorsports Park over JR Hurlburt, Nick Nye, Rusty Smith and Ryan Jordan.

Full results are posted with a story to follow.

Afton Motorsports Park results for Friday August 30th.

ZMK Construction Modifieds.
Brandon Walters, JR Hurlburt, Nick Nye, Rusty Smith, Ryan Jordan, Alan Barker, Paul Jensen, Ken Sparks Jr., Brian Mady, Brett Tonkin, Darwin Greene, Ken Titus, Chad O’Hara, Travis Smith, Jeff Sheeley, Kalie DeMorier, Dan Creeden, Jim Becker, Connor Sellars, Brian Malcolm, Alex Tonkin, Shaun Walker, Mitch Gibbs, Aaron Jacobs, Justin Holland, Dan Vauter, Bobby Firorth, Tim Mayne DNS.

Rinker Insurance Crate Sportsman makeup feature from Aug. 2nd.
Blaine Klinger, Bobby Flood, Gary Miller, AJ Digsby, Dave Rosa, Brandon Loucks, Dustin Jordan, Gary Smith, Allan Hodge, Dustin Harris, Mike Roth, Steve Andersen, Ryan McCartney, John Williams, Brandon Christ, Craig Monroe, Fred Christ, Fred Smith, Lisa Williams, Kamdin Maby DNS, Jason Feinberg DNS, Matt Meade DNS.

The Trophy Guy IMCA makeup from Aug. 9th.
Beau Ballard, Matt Roberts, Tyler Stoddard, Leonard Miller, Aaron Jacobs, JT Roe, Jim Cummings, Gary Roberts, Trey Palmer, Mike Stoddard.

Rinker Insurance Crate Sportsman.
Dustin Harris, Gary Smith, AJ Digsby, Bobby Flood, Steve Andersen, Matt Brewer, Dustin Jordan, Blaine Klinger, Brad Alger, Gary Miller, Brandon Loucks, Mike Roth, Dave Rosa, Ryan McCartney, Fred Christ, Brandon Christ, Todd Titus, Allan Hodge, John Williams, Ryan Stone, Lisa Williams, Craig Monroe, Fred Smith DNS.

Chambers and O’Hara Open Sportsman.
Dave Rosa, Jim Rothwell, Bill Deckleman, Dennis Clapperton, Jim Gould, Brandon Kuhn, Danny Yankowski, Danielle Smith, Blaine Klinger, Dan Burman, Leah Decker, Bailey Boyd, Marshall Hurd, Craig Pope, Michael Roach, Zack Falciani, James Christ, Chris Jordan.

Pit Stop Auto Street Stocks (Championship)
Damon Decker, Doug Polhamus, Rich Green, Shane Wolf Jr., Steve Polhamus, Dan Force, Dusty Decker, Larry Miller, Ralph Cuozzo, Bob Crandall, Butch Green, Dave Cronk, George Miller.
Track Champion: Butch Green.

The Trophy Guy IMCA (Championship)
Beau Ballard, Tyler Stoddard, Matt Roberts, Gary Roberts, Butch Green, Aaron Jacobs, JT Roe, Leonard Miller, Jim Cummings, Trey Palmer.
Track Champion: Tyler Stoddard.

Green Briar Farm Combined 4 Cyl. (Championship)
Ralph Cuozzo, Jeff Young, Pete Christiansen, Steve Condiloro, Mark Steves, Dane Hedlund DQ.
Track Champion: Ralph Cuozzo.

  •  
  •