Shaun Walker Wins Friday Night Action At Afton Motorsports Park

Information By: AFTON MOTORSPORTS PARK – AFTON, NY – Shaun Walker won the Modified feature Friday night at the Afton Motorsports Park over Jeremy Smith, Brandon Walters, Alan Rudalavage and Travis Smith.

Full results are posted with a story to come.

ZMK CONSTRUCTION MODIFIEDS;
Shaun Walker, Jeremy Smith, Brandon Walters, Alan Rudalavage, Travis Smith, Ken Sparks Jr, Brett Tonkin, Darren Smith, JR Hurlburt, Jeff Sheeley, Ken Titus, Darwin Greene, Steve Babicek, Chris Vanburen, Rusty Smith, Tim Mayne, Mitch Gibbs, Kalie DeMorier.

Rinker Insurance Crate Sportsman Mid-season Championship;
Allan Hodge, Gary Smith, Bobby Flood, Steve Andersen, AJ Digsby, Dave Rosa, Ryan McCartney, Kamdin Maby, Dustin Harris, Blaine Klinger, Gary Miller, Kinser Hill, Matt Meade, Mike Grover, Brandon Loucks, Lisa Williams, Fred Smith.

Chambers and O’Hara Open Sportsman Mid-season Championship;
Steve Davis, Brandon Kuhn, Dave Rosa, Jim Rothwell, Dennis Clapperton, Chris Jordan, Leah Decker, Jim Gould, Bill Deckleman, Danny Yankowski, Craig Pope, Dan Burman, Chance Spoonhower, Tyler Keener, Nate Degraw, Michael Roach, Marshall Hurd, Danielle Smith, Tyler Hart, Donnie Hart Jr DQ.

Pit Stop Auto Street Stocks;
Doug Polhamus, Butch Green, Steve Polhamus, Dave Cronk, Bob Crandall, Larry Miller, Donald Briggs, Ralph Cuozzo, Sheldon Whitman, Shawn Stalker.

The Trophy Guy IMCA Mid-season Championship;
Beau Ballard, Tyler Stoddard, Matt Roberts, JT Roe, Mike Stoddard, Leonard Miller, Eric Stumpf, Jim Cummings.

Green Briar Farm Combined 4 Cyl.;
Dane Hedlund, Ralph Cuozzo, Mark Steves, Pete Christiansen, Dylan Nichols, Dakota Fuller, Jeff Young.

Allstar Slingshots;
Alex Boughton, Bob Boughton, Jim Gaige, Mike Bellinger, Truman Backus, Mike Hill, Melissa Wheelock, Mike Wheelock, Rodney Renwick.

Junior Slingshots;
Tavien Blowers, Julia Renwick, Lucus Duncan, Liam Jackson, Calvin Wheelock, Matt Backus, Conner Hill, Gordon Smith.

  •  
  •